Home > ROUTE FAQs & Tips

ROUTE FAQs & Tips

August 1st, 2015 in ROUTE 300-101 Go to comments

In this article, I will try to summarize all the Frequently Asked Questions in the ROUTE 300-101 Exam. Hope it will save you some time searching through the Internet and asking your friends & teachers.

1. Please tell me how many questions in the real ROUTE exam, and how much time to answer them?

There are 50 questions, including 4 lab-sims. You have 120 minutes to answer them but if your native language is not English, Cisco allows you a 30-minute exam time extension (150 minutes in total).

2. How much does the ROUTE 300-101 cost? And how many points I need to pass the exam?

This exam costs $300. You need at least 790/1000 points to pass this exam.

3. I passed the ROUTE exam, will I get a certificate for it?

No, Cisco does not ship ROUTE Exam certificate, it only ships you a certificate after completing the full CCNP track of 3 exams (ROUTE, SWITCH & TSHOOT) within three years. Once again we have to notice that you need to finish these three exams within three years (not nine years). Many candidates misunderstand this and think they have nine years to complete three exams.

4. Which sims will I see in the ROUTE exam?

The popular sims now are Policy Based routing sim, EIGRP OSPF Redistribution sim, OSPF Evaluation Sim and EIGRP Evaluation Sim and please notice that the IP addresses, router names may be different (it is also true for Drag and Drop questions)

5. How many points will I get for one sim?

Maybe you will get about 80 to 100 points for each sim, just like the CCNA exam.

6. In the real exam, I clicked “Next” after choosing the answer, can I go back for reviewing?

No, you can’t go back so you can’t re-check your answers after clicking the “Next” button.

7. What is the difference between the old BSCI & the new ROUTE exam?

In the new ROUTE exam, there are no IS-IS, DHCP, Multicast questions so you can ignore them if you are reading old BSCI books. In fact, DHCP & Multicast are good topics and maybe you will have a chance to learn about them in other Cisco exams.

8. Can I use short commands, for example “conf t” instead of “configure terminal”? Will I get full mark for short commands?

From the comments on this site, maybe you will get full mark for short commands. But sometimes short commands don’t work so please be careful with them. We highly recommend you should learn the full commands.

9. What are your recommended materials for ROUTE?

There are many materials for learning ROUTE but below are popular materials that many candidates recommend.

Books

CCNP ROUTE Official Certification Guide

ROUTE Student Guide

CCNP ROUTE Portable Command Guide

CCNP Route Quick Reference Sheet

Video training

CBT Nuggets

Simulator (all are free)

 

GNS3 – the best simulator for learning ROUTE

Packet Tracer

10. How much time should I spend on each sim?

You should not spend more than 15 minutes for each sim. Recall that you only have 90 minutes so if you spend 15 minutes for each sim x 4 sims = 60 minutes. The 30 minutes left is for solving 46 multiple choice & drag-and-drop questions. If you are not a native English speaker and have 30-minute expansion (ask the mentor to confirm) than you can spend 20 minutes for each sim.

11. Can I pass without doing sims?

As mentioned above, each sim will cost you from 80 to 100 points. In the real exam you will have to solve 4 sims that give from 320 to 400 points. Suppose you answer all other questions perfectly then you will get 600 to 680 points but the passing score is 790. It means that you surely fail if ignore them.

From the calculation above, if you miss only one sim the chance to pass is average but if you miss two, the chance to pass is very, very low.

12. Are the exam questions the same in all the geographical locations?

Yes, the exam questions are the same in all geographical locations. But notice that Cisco has a pool of questions and each time you take the exam, a number of random questions will show up so you will not see all the same questions as the previous exam.

13. I don’t want to lose points so should I use the “copy running-config startup-config” after finishing each lab-sim?

In the ROUTE exam, we can’t use that command so surely you will not lose any points if not using that command.

14. I passed the ROUTE exam. Do you have any site similar for CCNP exams?
We have certprepare.com for SWITCH, networktut.com for TSHOOT, voicetut.com for CCNA Voice, securitytut.com for CCNA Security, rstut.com for CCIE Written & Lab, dstut.com for CCDA. Hope you enjoy these sites too!

15. Why don’t I see any questions and answers on digitaltut.com? I only see the explanation…

Because of copyrighted issues, we had to remove all the questions and answers. You can download a PDF file to see the questions at this link: http://thongtinthoidai.net/?page=route-questions-and-answers

Is there anything you want to ask, just ask! All of us will help you.

Comments
Comment pages
1 2 3 4 5 7 205
  1. Billdoe
    November 1st, 2016

    Can someone please post a link to download the cc.vce file? I’m overlooking it I guess. Also, is the cc.vce and 183q enough to pass? I’m taking the exam next week and will update if I find the cc file. Thanks!

  2. Billdoe
    November 1st, 2016
  3. HANI
    November 1st, 2016

    @Billode
    yes it is,
    and this is the vce file http://64.137.250.151:8080/tuts/CC.vce
    from Ben.

  4. Billdoe
    November 1st, 2016

    @HANI
    Thanks a ton! So I should be good to go on the test with cc and the 183q?

  5. Bill
    November 1st, 2016

    Can anyone please recommend a program to open VCE Files?

  6. HANI
    November 1st, 2016

    @ Billode
    YES
    CHECK Ben’s COMMENT ABOVE.

  7. Bill
    November 1st, 2016

    @HANI thank you

  8. A n o n
    November 1st, 2016

    The revised CC.vce are 12345’s qs.

  9. ciscoslim
    November 2nd, 2016

    Hi Guys, If anyone is taking an exam today or tomorrow, please be kind to reply on this forum about it.

    Many thanks to all folks

  10. Benny
    November 3rd, 2016

    Hi, did someone took recently an exam from CCNP Route ?
    from Benny.

  11. Anonymous
    November 3rd, 2016

    i have and faild with 764 , the 183 and CC.vce are covering the exam, but i need the correct answers for the CC.vce questions as it seems they polled me down.

  12. Anonymous
    November 3rd, 2016

    Question. 1
    In which two ways can split horizon issues be overcome in a Frame Relay network environment? (choose two.)
    A. Configuring one physical serial interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites.
    B. Configure a loopback interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites.
    C. Configuring multiple subinterfaces on a single physical interface to various remote sites.
    D. Enabling split horizon.
    E. Disabling split horizon
    Answer: C,E

    Question.2
    Which Easy Virtual Networking configuration component significantly decreases network configuration?
    A. Easy Trunk
    B. Virtual Network Trunk
    C. VNET tags
    D. Dot1e
    E. MBGP
    Answer: B

    Question. 3
    A network engineer receives reports about poor voice qualify issues at a remote site. The network engneer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which optioncan cause the VoIP quality to suffer?
    A. Traffic over backup redundant links
    B. Load balancing over redundant links
    C. Speed duplex link issues
    D. Misconfigured voice VLAN

    Answer:B

    Question. 4
    Other than a working EIGRP configration, which option must be the same on all routers for ELGRP authentication key role over to work correctly?
    A. SMTP
    B. SNMP
    C. Passwords
    D. Time
    Answer: D

    Question. 5
    Refer to the following configuration command.
    Router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80
    Which statement about the command is true ?

    A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
    B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is transtated to 172.16.10.8:80.
    C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172.16.10.8.
    D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172.16.10.8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80.

    Answer: B

    Question. 6
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has configured GRE between two IOS routers. The state of the tunnel interface is continuously oscillating between up and down. What is the solution to this problem?

    A. Create a more specific static Route to define how to reach the remote router.
    B. Create a more specific ARP entry to define how to reach the remote router.
    C. Save the configuration and reload the router.
    D. Check whether the internet service provider link is stable.
    Answer: A

    Question. 7
    Which type of Ipv6 address is an identifier for a single interface on a single node?
    A. Anycast
    B. Broadcast
    C. Multicast
    D. Unicast
    Answer: D

    Question.8
    Which two attributes describe UDP within a TCP/IP network? (Choose two.)
    A. Acknowledgments
    B. Unreliable delivery
    C. Connectionless communication
    D. Connection-oriented communication
    E. Increased headers
    Answer:B,C
    Question. 9
    What command can you enter to configure an enable password that uses an encrypted password from another configuration?
    A. Enable secret 7 $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0
    B. Enable secret 15 $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0
    C. Enable secret 0 $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0
    D. Enable secret $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0
    E. Enable secret 6 $sab%!#.Cd34$!ao0
    F. Enable secret 5 $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0

    Answer: F

    Question.10
    Which three IP SLA performance metrics can you use to monitor enterpnse-class networks? (Choose
    three.)
    A. Packet loss
    B. Delay
    C. Connectivity
    D. Bandwidth
    E. Traps
    F. Reliability
    Answer : A,B,C

  13. Anonymous
    November 3rd, 2016

    Question.12
    Refer to the exhibit showing complete command output. What type of OSPF router is router A?
    A. ABR
    B. Internal router
    C. ASBR
    D. Edge router
    Answer : A

    Question. 13
    What is the optimal location from which to execute a debug command that produces an excessive amount of information?
    A. Vty lines
    B. SNMP commands
    C. A console port
    D. An AUX port
    Answer:B

    Question. 14
    Which two statements about NTP operation are true? (Choose two.)

    A. If multiple NTP servers are configured, the one with the lowest stratum is preferred
    B. By default, NTP communications use UDP port 123.
    C. If mulitiple NTP servers are configured, the one with the highest stratum is perferred.
    D. Locally configured time overrides time received from an NTP server.
    E. “Stratum” refers to the number of hops between the NTP client and the NTP server.

    Answer:A,B

    Question. 15
    A network engineer wants to display the statistics of an active tunnel on a DMVPN network. Which command should the administrator execute to accomplish this task?

    A. Router#show crypto ipsec sa
    B. Router#show crypto isakmp peers
    C. Router#show crypto isakmp sa
    D. Router#show crypto ipsec transform-set
    E. Router#show crypto engine connections active

    Answer : A

    Question. 16
    In which from does PAP authentication send the user name and password across the link?

    A. Encrypted
    B. Password protected
    C. Clear text
    D. Hashed

    Answer:C

    Question. 17
    Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 cannot ping router 2 via the Frame Relay between them. Which two statements describe the problems? (Choses two.)
    A. Encapsulation is mismatched.
    B. Frame Relay map is configured.
    C. DLCI is active.
    D. DLCL is inactive or deleted.
    E. An access list is needed to allow ping.
    Answers: A,D

    Question. 18
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. The enginner excuters the command show crypto isakmp sa and observes the output that is displayed. What is the problem?

    A. That ISAKMP is not enabled
    B. That ISAKMP is using default settings
    C. An incompatible IP sec transform set
    D. An incompatible ISAKMP policy
    Answer: D
    Question. 19
    When a tunnel interface is configured in the default mode, which statement about routers and the tunnel destination address is ture?

    A. The router must have a route installed toward the tunnel destination.
    B. The router must have WCCP redirects enabled inbound from the tunnel destination.
    C. The router must have redirects enabled outbound toward the tunnel destination.
    D. The router must have Cisco Discovery Protocol enabled on the tunnel to form a CDP neighborship with the tunnel destination.

    Answer:A

    Question.20
    A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting. What is requred in order for NDE to begin exporting data?
    A. Source
    B. Flow mask
    C. Destination
    D. Interface type
    E. Traffic type
    F. NetFlow version
    Answer:A

  14. Anonymous
    November 3rd, 2016

    Question. 21
    At which layer does Cisco Express Forwarding use adjacency tables to populate addressing information?
    A. Layer4
    B. Layer 2
    C. Layer 1
    D. Layer 3
    Answer: B

    Question. 22
    Which two functionalities are specific to stateless NAT64? (Choose two.)

    A. No requirement exists for the characteristics of Ipv6 address assignment.
    B. It does not conserve Ipv4 addresses.
    C. It provides 1-to-1 translation.
    D. It uses address overloading.
    E. State or bindings are created on the translation.

    Answer:B,C

    Question. 23
    A network engineer wants to ensure an optimal end-to-end delay bandwidth product. The delay is less than 64 KB. Which TCP feature ensures steady state throughput?
    A. Window scaling
    B. Network buffers
    C. Round-trip timers
    D. TCP acknowledgments

    Question. 24
    Which IP SLA operation can be used to measure round-trip delay for the full path and hop-by-hop round-trip delay on the network?
    A. HTTP
    B. ICMP path echo
    C. TCP connect
    D. ICMP echo
    Answer:B

    Question. 25
    What is the administrative distance for EBGP?
    A. 200
    B. 30
    C. 70
    D. 20
    Answer: D

    Question. 26
    Considering the Ipv6 address independence requirement, which process do you avoid when yu use NPTv6 for transtation?
    A. Rewriting of higher layer information
    B. Ipsec AH header modification
    C. Checksum verification
    D. Ipv6 duplication and conservation
    Answer:A

    Question. 27
    An engineer is using a network sniffer to troubleshoot DHCPv6 between a router and hosts on the LAN with the following configuration.
    Interface Ethernet0
    Ipv6 dhcp server DHCPSERVERPOOL rapid-commit
    !
    Which two DHCPv6 messages will appear in the sniffer logs? (Choose two.)
    A. Acknowledge
    B. Reply
    C. Advertise
    D. Accept
    E. Request
    F. Solicit

    Answers:Reply,Solicit

    Question. 28
    What is the function of the snmp-server manger command?
    A. To disable SNMP messages from getting to the SNMP engine
    B. To enable the device to send SNMP trps to the SNMP server
    C. To enable the device to send and receive SNMP reuests and responses
    D. To configure the SNMP server to store log data
    Answer: C

    Question.29
    A network administrator notices that the BGP state drops and logs are generated for missing BGP hello keepalives. What is the potential problem?
    A. Incorrect neighbor options
    B. Hello timer mismatch
    C. BGP path MTU enabled
    D. MTU mismatch

    Answer:D

    Question. 30
    A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multiaccess interface, instead of the next-jop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARPrequests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?
    A. Low bandwidth usage
    B. High memory usage
    C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop
    D. High bandwidth usage
    E. IP route interference

    Answer: B
    According to a Cisco manual:
    “Configuring a default route that points to an interface, such as ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 ethernet 1/2, displays a warning message. This command causes the router to consider all the destinations that the router cannot reach through an alternate route, as directly connected to Ethernet interface 1/2. Hence, the router sends an ARP request for each host for which it receives packets on this network segment. This configuration can cause high processor utilization and a large ARP cache (along with memory allocation failures). Configuring a default route or other static route that directs the router to forward packets for a large range of destinations to a connected broadcast network segment can cause the router to reload.”

    Question. 31
    Refer to the exhibit. Which three NTP features can be deduced on the router? (Choose three.)
    Access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.1
    access-list 1 deny any
    Access-list 2 permit 192.168.1.4
    access-list 2 deny any
    ntp access-group serve 1
    ntp master 4
    ntp access-group peer 2

    A. Only is in stratum 4
    B. Only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.1
    C. Only accepts time requests from 192.168.1.4
    D. Only handles four requests at a time
    E. Only updates its time from 192.168.1.4
    F. Only updates its time from 192.168.1.1

    Answer:A,B,E

    Question. 32
    A network engineer wants to notify a manager in the event that the IP SLA connection los threshould is reached. Which two features are needed to implement this functionality? (Choose two.)
    A. SNMP traps
    B. MOS
    C. Cisco IOS EEM
    D. Logging local
    E. Threshould action

    Answer: A,E

  15. Anonymous
    November 3rd, 2016

    please be carfull, those are the answers i have answerd and i need to find if they are correct or not

  16. HANI
    November 3rd, 2016

    Question. 13
    What is the optimal location from which to execute a debug command that produces an excessive amount of information?
    A. Vty lines
    B. SNMP commands
    C. A console port
    D. An AUX port
    Answer:B (“B” IS WRONG, THE RIGHT ANSWER IS “C”)
    _____________________________________________
    Question.20
    A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting. What is requred in order for NDE to begin exporting data?
    A. Source
    B. Flow mask
    C. Destination
    D. Interface type
    E. Traffic type
    F. NetFlow version
    Answer:A (“A” IS WRONG, THE RIGHT ANSWER IS “C”)
    ____________________________________________
    A network engineer wants to ensure an optimal end-to-end delay bandwidth product. The delay is less than 64 KB. Which TCP feature ensures steady state throughput?
    A. Window scaling
    B. Network buffers
    C. Round-trip timers
    D. TCP acknowledgments
    (THE ANSWER IS “A”), BUT I AM NOT CERTAIN.
    _______________________________________
    Question. 30
    A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multiaccess interface, instead of the next-jop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARPrequests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?
    A. Low bandwidth usage
    B. High memory usage
    C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop
    D. High bandwidth usage
    E. IP route interference
    Answer: B
    According to a Cisco manual:
    “Configuring a default route that points to an interface, such as ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 ethernet 1/2, displays a warning message. This command causes the router to consider all the destinations that the router cannot reach through an alternate route, as directly connected to Ethernet interface 1/2. Hence, the router sends an ARP request for each host for which it receives packets on this network segment. This configuration can cause high processor utilization and a large ARP cache (along with memory allocation failures). Configuring a default route or other static route that directs the router to forward packets for a large range of destinations to a connected broadcast network segment can cause the router to reload.”
    (I THINK THE RIGHT ANSWER IS “C”, WHAT IS STATED IN THE CISCO MANUAL IS TALKING ABOUT CPU NOT MEMORY) I AM NOT CERTAIN.
    _____________________________________
    FOR THE REST OF QUESTIONS
    I THINK THAT THEIR ANSWERS ARE CORRECT.

  17. RK
    November 4th, 2016

    Question. 18
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. The enginner excuters the command show crypto isakmp sa and observes the output that is displayed. What is the problem?
    A. That ISAKMP is not enabled
    B. That ISAKMP is using default settings
    C. An incompatible IP sec transform set
    D. An incompatible ISAKMP policy
    Exhibit shows the output of command with status as QM-idle which is by default
    Hence correct answer is B.

  18. zq
    November 4th, 2016

    Did you guys get my Google Drive Shared links ??

  19. zq
    November 4th, 2016

    I shared google drive’s link couple of times here, but I don’t see ’em posted here why and how to post my shared links here ? since i purchased some dumps from a website and wanna share with you guys if they are valid and good to go for us or not.

  20. Zq
    November 4th, 2016

    That’s kinda frustrating !!!! why am I not able to share google drive link here like you all do ???

  21. Anonymous
    November 4th, 2016

    Question. 18
    Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. The enginner excuters the command show crypto isakmp sa and observes the output that is displayed. What is the problem?
    A. That ISAKMP is not enabled
    B. That ISAKMP is using default settings
    C. An incompatible IP sec transform set
    D. An incompatible ISAKMP policy
    Exhibit shows the output of command with status as QM-idle which is by default
    Hence correct answer is B.

    So why does it ask…what is the problem when the answer is “ISAKMP is using default settings” that’s not a problem. Really crap worded question. BUt I agree with the answer

  22. Ziv
    November 4th, 2016

    Question. 13
    What is the optimal location from which to execute a debug command that produces an excessive amount of information?
    A. Vty lines
    B. SNMP commands
    C. A console port
    D. An AUX port

    Correct answer is A. VTY lines

    From Cisco.com: Excessive debugs to the console port of a router can cause it to hang. This is because the router automatically prioritizes console output ahead of other router functions. Hence if the router is processing a large debug output to the console port, it may hang. Hence, if the debug output is excessive use the vty (telnet) ports or the log buffers to obtain your debugs. More information is provided below.

  23. Bee
    November 5th, 2016

    The above are latest exam questions, Please get prepare with it and give me the response, It supposed to be latest since I bought them

  24. Jasmin Smith
    November 5th, 2016

    300-101 – I have download this one fromhttps://www.braindumps4it.com/braindumps-300-101.html it has all the new questions , see below the new questions looks to me all are valid one that new are coming Perfect!!!!!!! This is the exact way of me understanding the problem. Thank you and god bless you.

  25. Smomand
    November 6th, 2016

    By the Grace of Allah today I passed the CCNP route exam all question were new and the shared question are 100% valid

  26. M&M
    November 6th, 2016

    Hi. Has anyone used Chris Bryant’s CCNP ROUTE 300-101 Study Guide for the exam preparation? If so, could you please the share the ebook with me? If anyone needs his 300-115 eBook, I can share it with you guys. Please let me know.Thanks

  27. wlad
    November 7th, 2016

    Hi M&M,
    I don’t have book for 300-101, but I would like to get your book for 300-115.
    Please share with me, I will really appreciate it. HL 455 @ mail. ru Thank you!

  28. JD
    November 7th, 2016

    Smomand, did you review the 183q posted above? Is it still valid? I am currently on it and will review the additional questions here. Thanks!

  29. Smomandd
    November 8th, 2016

    Yes bro I reviewed the questions and it is vlaid upto some how

  30. ciscozel
    November 8th, 2016

    passed route everthing is here

  31. ok2
    November 8th, 2016

    can you use tab or ? on the lab?

  32. RK
    November 9th, 2016

    ciscozel can you share the material which you used to passed the route exam

  33. ok2
    November 9th, 2016

    passed today with 908. Majority of the questions are from the new dump, some old questions too but all questions should be here. Make sure you learn all the labs (I had OSP Eval sim, EIGRP OSPF redistribution, Policy based routing, IPv6 ospf virtual link sim, OSPF sim).

  34. Ben2.0
    November 10th, 2016

    @ok2, you can use the “?” and I think the tab key works too.
    Don’t sweat that stuff.

  35. Dart_Weider
    November 10th, 2016

    ok2, what dumps did you use to prepare for the exam? 183q.vce + сс.vce??

  36. JD7
    November 10th, 2016

    It appears there’s a 227q dump being touted as valid but as yet, I haven’t found a copy of it.

  37. ok2
    November 10th, 2016

    @Dart_Weider

    use this https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B0GAuEbRMCwOa1BnZ3Q3WVBOcTg (I would say 80% of the questions were from that doc)

    and the question posted by 12345 above.

    https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B0GAuEbRMCwOa1BnZ3Q3WVBOcTg for all the old questions (i’d say only 10% of the questions were from here)

    Make sure you learn all the labs. They changed a few things on the exam such as IP addresses and hiding physical links on the virtual link lab (they hid all the physical links making you think that you need to create virtual link for all, but the physical links are there (show int helps). On R1 (use show ipv6 route to see if you see R4 loopback is there).

  38. Networkboy
    November 11th, 2016

    @ok2

    Aren’t both the links you posted the same? Typo?

  39. Anonymous
    November 14th, 2016

    Is there new exam updates for CCNP routes? I only have 183q. But IT_Savy and Akpofure have 206q. Is there any one can share the new question for the recent updates? I’m taking CCNP route exam this week.

  40. Nimasamadi
    November 14th, 2016

    I just pass the exam today with 960 point..there is some hints i would like to share with you guys
    1. Dont believe the people said 149q is invalid…it’s valid but there is about 10 to 15 new questions not in 149q dump that you can find it in 183q dump.
    2. Another dump you need to read carefully is in this url : 64.137.250.151:8080/tuts/CC.vce.
    3.i had 4 labs exactly same in digitaltut ( virtual link – redistribute – eigrp stub – pbr )

  41. CCNP
    November 14th, 2016

    Where is the 183q dump brother ? Please download adress ?
    Thank you

  42. Stan
    November 15th, 2016

    There is more than 15 new questions, I can assure you lol. The 206 is the valid dump. I just passed using it too. its from the ebay link above.

  43. Studying…
    November 15th, 2016

    Would one of you please share the 206 dump…via google drive or somehow? or share the questions that are missing on the 183 PDF.

    would be really appreciated!!

  44. Moe
    November 15th, 2016

    so Anybody did the exam? any news yet! im planning to study 182q and cc! any advice plz

  45. Anonymous
    November 15th, 2016

    Is there someone can share PDF file for CC.vce?

  46. LazBoy
    November 16th, 2016

    @Nimasamadi

    64.137.250.151:8080/tuts/CC.vce link is fail please share another link address ?

  47. Ever Stand
    November 16th, 2016
  48. Moe
    November 16th, 2016

    can anyone share 206q? looks like its the most reset one

  49. Wortsep
    November 16th, 2016

    Hi, I bought the dump on ebay but I’m in Chile !! How can I get it faster? I appreciate if someone shares the .vce

  50. David
    November 16th, 2016

    Hey anyone who has purchased the 206q from ebay links above, how it works after you make the purchase, do they send you a link or the PDF to your email, and how long it takes?

    I haven’t made a purchase like this before. Pls advise.

    ????

  51. Alishtan
    November 17th, 2016

    The materials are very accurate. Few incorrect answers. But I do not expect a full score, anyway. 89% is enough for me. I just passed my exam 9 hours ago. The dumps are trustful. I recommend http://www.testmayor.com to all who want to pass their exam in the first attempt. Practice your exam with this dumps and you will 100% pass your exam.

  52. Markjade
    November 17th, 2016

    very nice

  53. MeanMachine
    November 18th, 2016
  54. Bogart
    November 18th, 2016

    this is 157q not 206q lolz

  55. MeanMachine
    November 18th, 2016
  56. Bogart
    November 18th, 2016

    Thank you sir! I wish you all the luck!

  57. Bogart
    November 18th, 2016

    Did you happen to have a new version Visual CertExam Manager? it won’t open on my one at the moment. It says This file was created with a newer version.

  58. Anonymous
    November 18th, 2016

    same here @Bogart! it will be great if someone could get us the new VCE player of just convert this dump to PDF!

  59. Bogart
    November 18th, 2016

    What version of VCE did you use MeanMachine?

  60. MeanMachine
    November 18th, 2016

    It’s 2.3.2.
    Here’s PDF with 55 new questions.
    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-TsdyACXFxxaUVTOC0tdXZzdTQ

  61. Bogart
    November 18th, 2016

    would you mind telling me where to find 2.3.2 that would be greatly appreciated..

  62. Bogart
    November 19th, 2016

    or did you end up subscribing on their monthly basis ones?

  63. kasunr
    November 19th, 2016

    @MeanMachine, Can you please confirm that the following link(s) contains all the new questions (including the old old 149Q and the new questions)
    VCE :https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-TsdyACXFxxQVB5UTRLNnVxbzA
    PDF to the new questions :https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-TsdyACXFxxaUVTOC0tdXZzdTQ
    Are u sure that there are accurate?
    Thanks a alot in advance :)

  64. Bogart
    November 19th, 2016

    I sat the exam today i used both of that and they are misleading I only got 678 out of 1000

  65. Moe
    November 19th, 2016

    @Bogart which both you mean? were there new questions? what is your advice please?
    Im doing my exam nest week and i really appreciate your advice!

  66. Bogart
    November 20th, 2016

    everything is new a lot of BGP simulations like redistribute BGP to EIGRP and vice versa, setup and configure BGP network for ISP, PBR composed of five BGP networks, inject ipv6 ospfv3 and eigrpv6 to BGPv6 etc.. and so on..

  67. DC
    November 20th, 2016

    I think you are just spam. Everybody is saying to use TAGWA + 149 + Digitaltut labs and it was today.

  68. Walker
    November 20th, 2016

    Could anyone help to convert 205q.vce into pdf please since I could not find any vce player to support that file ver. 2.3.2?

    Your help is highly apprceiate as i gonna take exam at then end of this month.

  69. gopassoit
    November 21st, 2016

    Hi Everyone, passed today with 890 marks, pass park was 790. If you follow these you will be 100% ready for the exam, NO NEED to buy anything from anywhere
    http :// docdro .id /3ryxkE1
    http :// docdro .id /IQaRTW5
    http :// docdro .id /sWGDHnw
    ALL the labs from the exam are here http://thongtinthoidai.net/?page=category/route-300-101/lab-sim
    make sure u get these all right since these are the main questions which will make you pass or fail
    For the ospf EVALUATION, one of the questions has changed, when you read the 2nd link i have provided, it will tell you the correct answer.
    Goodluck!

  70. Reza
    November 21st, 2016

    Helloo Everyone,
    I passed today with 960 :-)
    all you need is here
    thanks digitaltut for this awesome website
    cheers

  71. A
    November 21st, 2016

    is this bogart say right or wrong
    have the labs for route 300-101 really changed?

  72. Alice
    November 21st, 2016

    No bogart just spamming and trolling

  73. Bogart
    November 22nd, 2016

    I’m not spamming man why would I? I’m telling you the truth! nothing but the truth!

  74. Francky
    November 22nd, 2016

    I Passed my exam today with a score of 960 /1000.
    I used 149Q, 183Q and cc.vce. all you need is here.
    Labs were redistribution ospf egirp, ospf virtual link, ospf seatle chicago atlanta, PBR, and 2 simulations OSPF and EIGRP.
    Bogart is wrong, just spamming, Because he ‘s the one here having failed his exam.

    Thanks digitaltut

  75. Romio
    November 22nd, 2016

    Passed Exam.
    Used same 41 Qs and 149Qs file only. No need any other file. Get files at below page. Guaranteed Valid
    remove spaces:

    ccnplatestdumps.blogs p o t . c o m

  76. farne
    November 23rd, 2016

    Hello,

    Thanks for you comments. Someone could share a verified VCE?

    Best regards.

  77. Fab
    November 23rd, 2016

    Hi, before to buy the premium….somebody can tell me if here it is updated with the last questions?
    Can u send me dumps, please?

    fabrizio77b at gmail . com

  78. Anonymous
    November 25th, 2016

    Passed Exam. Everythig is here CC + 149q + lab.

  79. farne
    November 26th, 2016

    Exam passed! 947/1000.

    Everything is here: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B33dHqdWX411OXBKMEN1Szg3dmM

    Thanks tagwa tagelsir!

  80. RouteHelp
    November 27th, 2016

    @bogart you are a lier ?

  81. RouteHelp
    November 27th, 2016

    @Bogart ..you are alone ….Please stop this comments ! this is a serious comunity ! thx

  82. 4armer
    November 27th, 2016

    Farne,

    Thank you for the shared information.

    May i ask you is the provided information the same as the one tagwa offers on his site?

    I am asking because on one of the images i can see that he has opened some file 82q, which is not in the above link?

    Thank you.

  83. aaaa
    November 27th, 2016

    82q what ?

  84. Routehelp
    November 28th, 2016

    @Fab yes there is..

  85. Anonymous
    November 28th, 2016

    everything is here???? https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B33dHqdWX411OXBKMEN1Szg3dmM sure????? please confirm

  86. jst
    November 29th, 2016

    passed the exam today! 973/1000

    149Q + cc.vce

    Thanks digitaltut.

  87. farne
    November 29th, 2016

    Now I want to take the 300-115 and 300-135, anyone have updated dumps? I will really appreciate.

    For 300-101, go for Tagwa Tagelsir material: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B33dHqdWX411OXBKMEN1Szg3dmM

    Regards.

  88. Routehelp
    November 29th, 2016

    @jst
    TAGWA = cc confirm?

  89. New-Dumpss
    November 29th, 2016

    Passed today… Tagwa and 149 Qs enough to pass.
    used dumps from below page. Valid in exam and author is very supportive.

    remove # sings
    ccnplatestdumps.bl#ogspot.co#m

  90. Route
    November 29th, 2016

    Just Passed 300-101 with score of 960/1000
    Everything is available on the website and shared.
    Thank you all and Digitaltut!!

  91. Farmer
    November 30th, 2016

    Hey guys can someone explain what cc means?

    Also from what i understand ccnplatestdumps.bl#ogspot.co#m is a valid?

    Thanks

  92. farne
    November 30th, 2016

    All of you that passed the 300-101, do you have fresh docs for 300-115 and 300-135?

    Regards.

  93. Routehelp
    November 30th, 2016

    @bogart -> TROLL

  94. kollylere
    November 30th, 2016

    Dear All,

    please i planned writing the ccnp route exam in 3 weeks. please can someone recommend to me what i need to read to pass the test.
    plssssssssssssssssssssssssss

  95. Anonymous
    November 30th, 2016

    donde encuentro 149Q?? me pueden pasar el link please!!!

  96. Ever Stand
    December 1st, 2016

    Dear All,
    Just PASSED the exam with 9xx. used CC + 149.
    thz u so much Digitaltut and all my friends here who shared the questions.
    here below link is vce files for CC, 149 and VCE application to open it.
    Cheers
    https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B0hN4et8a6GYTXRtaVM0Q0dKV1E

Comment pages
1 2 3 4 5 7 205
  1. No trackbacks yet.